Below is a list of our club officers


 
YEAR CHAIR
VICE
CHAIR
SECRETARY TREASURER
UPROPE
EDITOR
NOTES
1940 Paul Bradt*         *Title
uncertain
1941 Paul Bradt*         *Title
uncertain
1942 Paul Bradt*         *Title uncertain
1943 Donald
Hubbard*
        *Title uncertain
1944 Donald
Hubbard*
      Herb & Jan
Conn
*Title
uncertain
-  Up Rope
Founded
1945 Chris G. Scoredos*       Jo & Paul
Bradt
*Title uncertain
1946            
1947 Arnold
Wexler
  Jo Bradt Delores Alley Jo & Paul
Bradt; Tom Culverwell; Chris Scoredos; Helen Scoredos
 
1948 Arnold
Wexler
      Helen & Chris Scoredos  
1949 Arnold
Wexler
  Betty
Kauffman
Delores Alley Helen & Chris
Scoredos
 
1950 Herb Conn   Jo Bradt Delores Alley    
1951 Art Lembeck   Jo Bradt Delores Alley    
1952 John Reed Jane
Showacre
  Frank
Sauber**
  **Business
(officer)
1953 John Reed Jane
Showacre
    Gerry
Morgan
 
1954 Ted Schad Jane
Showacre
       
1955 Jane
Showacre
  Pim Karcher Peg Keister*** John
Christian
***Up Rope
Business
Mgr.
1956 Jane
Showacre
Chuck
Wettling
Pim Karcher Robb & Erich
Heinemann***
Blondie
Worrell;
***Up Rope
Business
YEAR CHAIR
VICE
CHAIR
SECRETARY TREASURER
UPROPE
EDITOR
NOTES
          John
Christian
Mgr.
1957 Chuck
Wettling
    Robert S
Adams***
Betty
Johnson & Alan Talbert
***Up Rope
Business
Mgr.
1958 Chuck
Wettling
Bob Adams        
1959 Bob Adams Ed Worrell   Robert J Adams***;
Jake Haun***
Betty
Johnson; Ray & Hal Blinn
***Up Rope
Business
Mgr.
1960 Bob Adams Bob Mole   Karl &
Barbara Elder***; Hardy
Hargreaves***
Betty
Johnson; Albert DeMott
***Up Rope
Business
Mgr.
1961 Harold
Kramer
Alan J. Talbert     Hardy Hargreaves; Alice Lane; Chuck Wettling  
1962 Ed Worrell Al Kovdahl     Hardy
Hargreaves; Alice Lane; Chuck Wettling
 
1963 Ed Worrell Ed
Goodman
  Hardy
Hargreaves***
Bob Mole; Alice Lane ***Up Rope Business Mgr.
1964 Chuck
Wettling
George
Livingstone
  Phil Eddy*** Bob Mole; Ed
Goodman
***Up Rope
Business
Mgr.
1965 George
Livingstone
Christopher
Buckingham
    Maggie
Teal; Pinkie Wheatley
 
1966 Phil Eddy Ed
Goodman
  Phil
Eddy***(?)
Maggie Teal; Pinkie Wheatley ***Up Rope Business Mgr.
1967 Ed
Goodman
Dave
Templeton
Trudy Turner Sally Griffin Vince
DeSanti; Art
***Up Rope
Business
Mgr.
YEAR CHAIR
VICE
CHAIR
SECRETARY TREASURER
UPROPE
EDITOR
NOTES
1968 Joe Nolte Penny
Pierce
Trudy Turner; Jim Nagy Art Wilder Dave Templeton; Art Wilder***;
Glenn
Cannon; Bill Deuterman
***Up Rope Business Mgr.
1969 Bob
Robinson
Lanny
Hughey
Tom
McCrumm
Art Wilder Bill
Deuterman; Sallie Greenwood; Art
Wilder***
***Up Rope
Business
Mgr.
1970 Tom
McCrumm
Don
Schaefer
Linnea
Stewart
Art Wilder    
1971 Tom
McCrumm
         
1972 John
Christian
         
1973 Neil
Arsenault
         
1974 Joseph E. Jensen          
1975 Sallie
Greenwood
         
1976 Sallie
Greenwood
         
1977            
1978 Stan Halprin          
1979            
1980 Martha Hale Don
McIntyre
Charle Dorian Ian
Crickshank
Lin Murphy;
Don Kocher
 
1981 Martha Hale Donald
McIntyre
Charlie
Dorian
Ed Cummings    
YEAR CHAIR
VICE
CHAIR
SECRETARY TREASURER
UPROPE
EDITOR
NOTES
1982 James
Eakin
Charlie
Dorian
Patti Lemon;
Pete Grant; Justine Carson
Ed Cummings Lin Murphy;
Joe
Farness;
 
1983 Tom Russell Joe Farness Barbara
Llewellyn
Joe Wagner    
1984 Charlie
Dorian
Tom
Russell
Bob Skinner Dave
Atkinson
Joe Wagner; Nori Gessler;
Stuart
Pregnall
 
1985 Tom Russell Stuart
Pregnall
Pete Grant Dave
Atkinson
Joe
Wagner; Stuart Pregnall
 
1986 Stuart
Pregnall
Pete Grant Selma Hanel Karen
Roussell
Nori Gessler; Stuart Pregnall  
1987 Stuart
Pregnall
Pete Grant Selma Hanel Karen
Roussell
   
1988 Richard
Cunningham
Jeanette
Helfrich
Gary Prince Jeff Kramer Nori
Gessler
 
1989 Jeanette
Helfrich
John
Yanson
Jeffrey Levi Jeff Kramer Nori
Gessler
 
1990 John
Yanson
Jeffrey Levi Frank (Dusty) Wissmath Ron Sitrin    
1991 Dusty
Wissmath
Jeff Kramer Peter Hsi Ron Sitrin    
1992 Dusty
Wissmath
Paula Grant
Or Donn Williams  +
Peter Hsi Jeff Colianni
Or
Brian Vincent
  +
Unconfirmed
1993 Alex Tait Pete Hsi Rick Dotson Dave Godwin    
1994 Peter Hsi Dave
Godwin
Scott
Pearson
Gary
Shinners
   
1995 Dave
Godwin
Scott
Pearson
Jim
Southward
Jim
Southward
Tony
Sanders; Ozana Halik;
 
YEAR CHAIR
VICE
CHAIR
SECRETARY TREASURER
UPROPE
EDITOR
NOTES
1996 Don
McIntyre
Demian
Larry
Rick & Mary
Dotson
Peter Ro Tom
Isaacson
 
1997 Rick Dotson Tony
Sanders
    Tony
Sanders
 
1998 Tony
Sanders
         
1999 Ozana Halik Greg
Christopolis
Alex Tait + Jim
Pasterczyk
Alex Tait + Unconfirmed
2000 Greg
Christopolis
Mack Muir Alex
Christopolis +
Dave Green Vincent
Penoso
+
Unconfirmed
2001 Mack Muir John Smith Charlotte
Bonilla
Dave Green Vincent
Penoso
 
2002 Mack Muir John Smith; Lee Jenkins Charlotte
Bonilla
Dave Green Vincent
Penoso
 
2003 Andy Britton Theodore (Ted) Plasse Charlotte
Bonilla
Dave Green Vincent
Penoso
 
2004 Andy Britton Theodore
(Ted) Plasse
Charlotte
Bonilla
Dave Green Vincent
Penoso
 
2005 Ozana Halik Dave Raboy Vincent
Penoso
Dave Green Vincent
Penoso
 
2006 Dave Raboy Vincent
Penoso
Kim Mohres Dave Green Vincent
Penoso
 
2007 Dave Raboy Judy Wu Vincent
Penoso
Dave Green Vincent
Penoso
 
2008 Robert
Graver
John Oster Vincent
Penoso
Mike
Dannhardt
Annette
Rebellato
 
2009 Robert
Graver
Reed
Baumgarter
KanKan Yu Mike
Dannhardt
Annette
Rebellato
 
2010  Court Zabel          
 2011  Court Zabel          
 2012  Court Zabel  David Giacomin  Vincent Penosa  Mark Fletcher    
 2013  David Giacomin  Andy Weinmann  Eliddia Mader  Mark Fletcher - Kelly Baumgartner    
 2014  Andy Weinmann  Eliddia Mader  Todd Sleeman  Ethan Atwood    
             

MEMBERSHIP other Sites ABOUT

 2013 PATC-MS | The Mountaineering Section of the Potomac Appalachian Trail Club. All Rights Reserved.